Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for PIXEL MINE

At Pixel Mine, accessible from https://www.pixelmine.me/ , one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Pixel Mine and how we use it.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Pixel Mine. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Fast & Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Pixel Mine follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Pixel Mine.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Pixel Mine, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Pixel Mine has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Pixel Mine's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Pixel Mine does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about my Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact me a my628723@gmail.com.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Minecraft PE 1.20.0 Apk Download

Minecraft 1.20.0 Release This update takes game experience to a new level. Players should be ready for an adventure-filled journey in Minecraft 1.20.0. Trails and Tales has much interesting content from Mojang: Archaeology features Players can craft a Brush to uncover buried treasures under suspicious sand. Players can discover the fascinating Trail Ruins, an underground structure that represents a lost civilization. Players can collect Pottery Shards to learn more about the Trail Ruins. Cherry Biome The Cherry Grove is a new biome with stunning trees. Players can craft various wooden items using the Cherry wood. Mobs Sniffers are friendly mobs that can help players find ancient items. Camels are new mobs that can carry two players at once. Armor Trims Players can add unique trims to their armor using Smithing Templates. Smithing Templates can be found in Trail Ruins or dropped by Elder Guardians. Calibrated Sculk Sensor The Calibrated Sculk Sensor can filter signals based on their fre

How to get free domain for minecraft server ip?

No One likes using the host domain like something.xyz so i am here to help you how you can get free domain. STEPS - Go to the website  Find IP Address Of Your Website, Server or Domain: Site24x7 Tools   Enter you ip which you use to connect to the server you can find the ip in the panel of the host too.Now Enter the ip and click on find ip.only copy numeric ip. Now go to  FreeDNS - Free DNS - Dynamic DNS - Static DNS subdomain and domain hosting (afraid.org)  and make a account if you haven't already. Now Click on Registery button. Then Select Any Domain you like.There are 400+ options. Now Put your ip in Destination remember to remove old then fill captcha and Click on save. Now you can connect with this ip in your server. Remember it will not work with aternos other than that it will work with all hosting platforms. I will make New Steps for atenos soon. so stay stuned

Block Hunt Map for Minecraft PE

Download the Block Hunt map for Minecraft PE: discover an epic location and try to find the treasure of your own. Block Hunt Map Highlights Minecraft PE has a lot of possibilities for self-expression and the realization of unique and bizarre ideas. Luckily, users are free to do anything they crave. For instance, Block Hunt is one of the most well-known minigames where some users try, and others try to find them all. However, it’s a bit trickier than you think. Original Block Hunt This MCPE map introduces the abilities you’ve never had before. All of them are vital for the updated gameplay. It seems you are hiding from cruel hunters or are one of them. This map’s rules are quite simple to comprehend to follow. In the beginning, users split into two different teams: hiders and seekers, accordingly. As it’s evident from their names, several users, or so-called chasers, will start to play later than hiders since the latter have to hide first. As a matter of fact, all Minecraft PE users are